Bingo is essentially a lottery-style numbers game where each player starts with a card containing a set of numbers. A host or automated system calls out random numbers one by one, and you mark them off if they appear on your card. Complete the required pattern and you can call out "Bingo!" to claim your win.
Sonabetapp's Bingo section offers classic 75-ball and 90-ball formats alongside Speed Bingo, Jackpot Bingo, and themed bingo rooms. Each room has its own ticket prices and prize structure, making it a great fit for both new and experienced players.
One of the best parts of Sonabetapp's bingo rooms is the live chat. You can talk with other players in Bengali as you play, share the excitement, and enjoy an atmosphere that feels surprisingly close to playing in person.
Game results are entirely controlled by a Random Number Generator (RNG) that is regularly audited by a third party. There is no room for manipulation — every player has an equal chance.
Sample Bingo Card
Each format offers a different experience, so go with whichever suits you best.
Classic American-style bingo on a 5x5 card. Complete patterns such as lines, diagonals, or a full house to win. The perfect starting point for new players.
Prizes up to BDT 5,000This British-heritage format uses a 3-row card. With three separate prize tiers — One Line, Two Lines, and Full House — your chances of winning are higher.
Prizes up to BDT 8,000Each game wraps up in just 3–5 minutes. This fast-paced format is perfect for players who want to fit in more games without spending a lot of time.
Prizes up to BDT 3,000Complete a full house within a set number of balls and win a massive jackpot prize. Maximum excitement, maximum rewards.
Jackpot up to BDT 50,000Themed bingo rooms open for festivals, seasons, and special occasions. Unique graphics, animations, and exclusive prizes make these rooms a standout experience.
Special PrizesMore players mean a bigger prize pool. Chat in community rooms, play alongside friends, and compete for larger prizes.
Growing Pool
When it comes to playing online bingo in Bangladesh, trust, easy payments, and local-language support are what matter most. Sonabetapp leads the way on all three fronts. Deposit in minutes via mobile banking, buy your bingo tickets, and jump straight into the game.
The Sonabetapp Bingo interface is fully localized, so you can follow all instructions without any language barrier. The Auto-Daub feature runs during gameplay and automatically marks called numbers on your card, ensuring you never miss a number.
You can also play multiple cards at the same time, which significantly increases your chances of winning. Experienced players often use this strategy. Sonabetapp allows you to manage up to 30 cards at once.
Get started on your bingo journey in just five simple steps.
Register on Sonabetapp in just 2 minutes using your mobile number or email. Your account is activated as soon as you verify the OTP.
Deposit quickly via mobile banking or bank transfer. You can start with as little as BDT 200.
Open the Bingo section from the menu and pick the room you want. Choose from 75-ball, 90-ball, or Speed Bingo — whatever works for you.
Buy tickets from as low as BDT 50, depending on the room. Holding multiple cards increases your chances of winning.
Once the game starts, numbers will be called. Keep Auto-Daub on or mark them yourself. When you hit bingo, your prize is credited directly to your account.
Withdraw your winnings easily to mobile banking or a bank account. Processing typically takes 1–24 hours.
Sonabetapp's bingo prize structure is transparent and clearly defined. Before entering any room, you can see exactly how many tickets have been sold, the total prize pool, and how much each winning pattern pays. No hidden terms.
| Bingo Variants | Ticket Price | Top Prize | Features |
|---|---|---|---|
| 75-Ball Classic | BDT 50–BDT 500 | BDT 5,000 | Ideal for Beginners |
| 90-Ball Standard | BDT 100–BDT 1,000 | BDT 8,000 | 3 Prize Tiers |
| Speed Bingo | BDT 50–BDT 200 | BDT 3,000 | A new game every 5 minutes |
| Jackpot Bingo | BDT 200–BDT 2,000 | BDT 50,000+ | Progressive Jackpot |
| Themed Bingo | BDT 100–BDT 500 | Special Prizes | Seasonal Events |
| Community Bingo | BDT 50–BDT 300 | Pool Dependent | More players mean a bigger prize pool |
What sets Sonabetapp apart from a standard bingo experience.
Numbers are marked automatically, so there's no risk of missing a call when you're managing multiple cards.
Chat with other players during the game. Share your winning moments and team up with people you know.
Play up to 30 cards at once. More cards mean more chances to win — a favorite strategy among experienced players.
Enjoy the full bingo experience on your smartphone. Every feature works exactly the same on both the Android and iOS apps.
All numbers are drawn by a certified random number generator. Regular third-party audits ensure full transparency.
Daily bingo bonuses, free ticket offers, and hourly promotions run all the time. Regular players also earn loyalty points.
Bingo is largely a game of chance, but a few smart strategies can improve your odds. Experienced bingo players keep a handful of key things in mind.
Start by playing in rooms with fewer players. The less competition, the better your odds. On Sonabetapp, you can see the current player count before entering a room, so you can make a smart choice.
Second, play multiple cards. The more cards you can afford within your budget, the more numbers you cover and the better your chances of hitting bingo. Just don't take on more cards than you can manage — that's exactly what the Auto-Daub feature is for.
Third, take advantage of bingo bonuses and free ticket offers. Sonabetapp regularly runs free tickets, cashback deals, and tournaments for bingo players. Using these offers lets you play more games for less.
Fourth, set a budget. Decide on a fixed amount before each session and stick to it. This responsible gaming habit keeps the experience enjoyable over the long term.
Bingo rooms tend to have fewer players at the start of the week or during off-peak hours (6:00 AM – 10:00 AM). Playing at these times means less competition and better odds.
Special rewards and offers for regular players.
Get a special bingo bonus on your first deposit. Use it to buy bingo tickets right away.
Play a set amount each day and earn free bingo tickets. No extra cost involved.
Every bingo game earns you points. Redeem them for free tickets, cashback, or VIP perks.
Weekly bingo tournaments are held regularly. Top players walk away with special prizes and trophies.
Answers to the most frequently asked questions about Sonabetapp Bingo.
Register now, claim your welcome bonus, and enjoy your first bingo game today. Registration is completely free.